12082-TVC CAN JAN Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12082 TVC - CAN JAN TVC CAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Live First 14:40 1
2 KOLLAM JN Live 15:35 15:37 1
3 KAYANKULAM Live 16:12 16:13 1
4 MAVELIKARA Live 16:23 16:24 1
5 CHENGANNUR Live 16:34 16:35 1
6 TIRUVALLA Live 16:44 16:45 1
7 KOTTAYAM Live 17:23 17:25 1
8 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 18:35 18:38 1
9 THRISUR Live 19:50 19:52 1
10 SHORANUR JN Live 20:30 20:40 1
11 TIRUR Live 21:18 21:20 1
12 KOZHIKKODE Live 22:05 22:10 1
13 VADAKARA Live 22:48 22:50 1
14 THALASSERY Live 23:13 23:15 1
15 KANNUR Live 23:50 Last 1

Train number 12082-TVC CAN JAN is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KANNUR Stations. It covers total journey of 503 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.


12082-TVC CAN JAN from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives KANNUR at 23:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12082-TVC CAN JAN has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12082-TVC CAN JAN train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12082-TVC CAN JAN train time table. It will give you 12082-TVC CAN JAN train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12082-TVC CAN JAN

  1. What is 12082-TVC CAN JAN train time table / running days?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun i.e. all 15 days between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KANNUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12082-TVC CAN JAN?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives KANNUR at 23:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12082-TVC CAN JAN covers?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN covers total distance of 503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12082-TVC CAN JAN?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12082-TVC CAN JAN route?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN route is as follows - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN),

Full Trains List