12081-CAN - TVC JAN Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12081 CAN - TVC JAN CAN TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KANNUR Live First 04:50 1
2 THALASSERY Live 05:08 05:10 1
3 VADAKARA Live 05:28 05:30 1
4 KOZHIKKODE Live 06:05 06:10 1
5 TIRUR Live 06:48 06:50 1
6 SHORANUR JN Live 07:40 07:45 1
7 THRISUR Live 08:20 08:22 1
8 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 09:47 09:50 1
9 KOTTAYAM Live 11:08 11:10 1
10 TIRUVALLA Live 11:40 11:41 1
11 CHENGANNUR Live 11:51 11:52 1
12 MAVELIKARA Live 12:02 12:03 1
13 KAYANKULAM Live 12:13 12:14 1
14 KOLLAM JN Live 12:50 12:53 1
15 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Live 14:00 Last 1

Train number 12081-CAN - TVC JAN is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KANNUR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 503 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12081-CAN - TVC JAN from KANNUR at 04:50 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12081-CAN - TVC JAN has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12081-CAN - TVC JAN train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12081-CAN - TVC JAN train time table. It will give you 12081-CAN - TVC JAN train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12081-CAN - TVC JAN

  1. What is 12081-CAN - TVC JAN train time table / running days?
    12081-CAN - TVC JAN runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 15 days between KANNUR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12081-CAN - TVC JAN?
    12081-CAN - TVC JAN departs from KANNUR at 04:50 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12081-CAN - TVC JAN covers?
    12081-CAN - TVC JAN covers total distance of 503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12081-CAN - TVC JAN?
    12081-CAN - TVC JAN runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12081-CAN - TVC JAN route?
    12081-CAN - TVC JAN route is as follows - KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),

Full Trains List