12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP UBL SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HUBLI JN Live First 14:00 1
2 HAVERI Live 15:04 15:05 1
3 RANIBENNUR Live 15:29 15:30 1
4 HARIHAR Live 15:53 15:55 1
5 DAVANGERE Live 16:13 16:15 1
6 CHIKJAJUR JN Live 16:49 16:50 1
7 BIRUR JN Live 17:48 17:50 1
8 ARSIKERE JN Live 18:35 18:40 1
9 TUMKUR Live 19:58 20:00 1
10 YASVANTPUR JN Live 20:58 21:00 1
11 KSR BENGALURU Live 21:25 Last 1

Train number 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 477 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP from HUBLI JN at 14:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 21:25 Daily. Train No. 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between HUBLI JN and KSR BENGALURU on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from HUBLI JN at 14:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP route?
    12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), CHIKJAJUR JN(JRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),

Full Trains List