12079-JANSHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP SBC UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KSR BENGALURU Live First 06:00 1
2 YASVANTPUR JN Live 06:08 06:10 1
3 TUMKUR Live 07:03 07:05 1
4 ARSIKERE JN Live 08:30 08:35 1
5 BIRUR JN Live 09:13 09:15 1
6 CHIKJAJUR JN Live 10:09 10:10 1
7 DAVANGERE Live 10:48 10:50 1
8 HARIHAR Live 11:03 11:05 1
9 RANIBENNUR Live 11:25 11:26 1
10 HAVERI Live 11:51 11:52 1
11 HUBLI JN Live 13:25 Last 1

Train number 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 477 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12079-JANSHATABDI EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 06:00 and arrives HUBLI JN at 13:25 Daily. Train No. 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12079-JANSHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between KSR BENGALURU and HUBLI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12079-JANSHATABDI EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 06:00 and arrives HUBLI JN at 13:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP covers?
    12079-JANSHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12079-JANSHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12079-JANSHATABDI EXP route?
    12079-JANSHATABDI EXP route is as follows - KSR BENGALURU(SBC), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), CHIKJAJUR JN(JRU), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL),

Full Trains List