12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP BZA MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VIJAYAWADA JN Live First 15:20 1
2 NEW GUNTUR Live 15:55 15:56 1
3 TENALI JN Live 16:39 16:40 1
4 CHIRALA Live 17:19 17:20 1
5 ONGOLE Live 18:04 18:05 1
6 KAVALI Live 18:44 18:45 1
7 NELLORE Live 19:19 19:20 1
8 GUDUR JN Live 20:08 20:10 1
9 SULLURUPETA Live 20:48 20:50 1
10 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live 22:35 Last 1

Train number 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 454 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:35 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 10 days between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:35 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP route?
    12078-BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),

Full Trains List