12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP MAS BZA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live First 07:35 1
2 SULLURUPETA Live 08:43 08:45 1
3 GUDUR JN Live 09:45 09:47 1
4 NELLORE Live 10:09 10:10 1
5 KAVALI Live 10:39 10:40 1
6 ONGOLE Live 11:44 11:45 1
7 CHIRALA Live 12:19 12:20 1
8 TENALI JN Live 13:19 13:20 1
9 NEW GUNTUR Live 13:45 13:46 1
10 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 14:45 Last 1

Train number 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VIJAYAWADA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 454 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:35 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 14:45 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 10 days between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VIJAYAWADA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:35 and arrives VIJAYAWADA JN at 14:45 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP route?
    12077-MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA),

Full Trains List