12076-TVC - CLT JAN Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12076 TVC - CLT JAN TVC CLT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Live First 06:00 1
2 VARKALA Live 06:34 06:35 1
3 KOLLAM JN Live 06:58 07:00 1
4 KAYANKULAM Live 07:39 07:40 1
5 ALAPPUZHA Live 08:15 08:17 1
6 CHERTHALA Live 08:37 08:38 1
7 ERNAKULAM JN Live 09:25 09:30 1
8 ALUVA Live 09:53 09:54 1
9 THRISUR Live 10:40 10:42 1
10 SHORANUR JN Live 11:20 11:25 1
11 TIRUR Live 11:58 12:00 1
12 KOZHIKKODE Live 13:00 Last 1

Train number 12076-TVC - CLT JAN is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KOZHIKKODE Stations. It covers total journey of 398 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12076-TVC - CLT JAN from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:00 and arrives KOZHIKKODE at 13:00 Daily. Train No. 12076-TVC - CLT JAN has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12076-TVC - CLT JAN train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12076-TVC - CLT JAN train time table. It will give you 12076-TVC - CLT JAN train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12076-TVC - CLT JAN

  1. What is 12076-TVC - CLT JAN train time table / running days?
    12076-TVC - CLT JAN runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KOZHIKKODE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12076-TVC - CLT JAN?
    12076-TVC - CLT JAN departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:00 and arrives KOZHIKKODE at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12076-TVC - CLT JAN covers?
    12076-TVC - CLT JAN covers total distance of 398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12076-TVC - CLT JAN?
    12076-TVC - CLT JAN runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12076-TVC - CLT JAN route?
    12076-TVC - CLT JAN route is as follows - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT),

Full Trains List