12075-CLT T VC Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12075 CLT - T VC CLT TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOZHIKKODE Live First 13:40 1
2 TIRUR Live 14:08 14:10 1
3 SHORANUR JN Live 14:55 15:00 1
4 THRISUR Live 15:48 15:50 1
5 ALUVA Live 16:38 16:40 1
6 ERNAKULAM JN Live 17:25 17:30 1
7 CHERTHALA Live 18:01 18:02 1
8 ALAPPUZHA Live 18:22 18:24 1
9 KAYANKULAM Live 19:10 19:11 1
10 KOLLAM JN Live 19:50 19:53 1
11 VARKALA Live 20:13 20:14 1
12 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Live 21:05 Last 1

Train number 12075-CLT T VC is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KOZHIKKODE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 398 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12075-CLT T VC from KOZHIKKODE at 13:40 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 21:05 Daily. Train No. 12075-CLT T VC has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12075-CLT T VC train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12075-CLT T VC train time table. It will give you 12075-CLT T VC train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12075-CLT T VC

  1. What is 12075-CLT T VC train time table / running days?
    12075-CLT T VC runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between KOZHIKKODE and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12075-CLT T VC?
    12075-CLT T VC departs from KOZHIKKODE at 13:40 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 21:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12075-CLT T VC covers?
    12075-CLT T VC covers total distance of 398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12075-CLT T VC?
    12075-CLT T VC runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12075-CLT T VC route?
    12075-CLT T VC route is as follows - KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),

Full Trains List