12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI BBS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUBANESWAR Live First 06:00 1
2 CUTTACK Live 06:30 06:32 1
3 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 07:25 07:27 1
4 BHADRAKH Live 08:12 08:14 1
5 SORO Live 08:35 08:36 1
6 BALASORE Live 09:00 09:04 1
7 JALESWAR Live 09:34 09:35 1
8 KHARAGPUR JN Live 10:40 10:50 1
9 HOWRAH JN Live 12:40 Last 1

Train number 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 436 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI from BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:40 Daily. Train No. 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI

  1. What is 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between BHUBANESWAR and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI?
    12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI departs from BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI covers?
    12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI?
    12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI route?
    12074-BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI route is as follows - BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List