12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI HWH BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 13:25 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 15:05 15:20 1
3 JALESWAR Live 16:08 16:09 1
4 BALASORE Live 16:42 16:46 1
5 SORO Live 17:09 17:10 1
6 BHADRAKH Live 17:50 17:52 1
7 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 18:20 18:22 1
8 CUTTACK Live 19:27 19:29 1
9 BHUBANESWAR Live 20:20 Last 1

Train number 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 436 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI from HOWRAH JN at 13:25 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 20:20 Daily. Train No. 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI

  1. What is 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between HOWRAH JN and BHUBANESWAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI?
    12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:25 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 20:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI covers?
    12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI?
    12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI route?
    12073-HWH BBS JAN SHATABDI route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),

Full Trains List