12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI G RIG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GONDIA JN Live First 15:00 1
2 DONGARGARH Live 15:57 15:59 1
3 RAJ NANDGAON Live 16:21 16:23 1
4 DURG Live 17:05 17:10 1
5 RAIPUR JN Live 17:45 17:50 1
6 TILDA Live 18:24 18:25 1
7 BHATAPARA Live 18:44 18:45 1
8 BILASPUR JN Live 19:40 19:50 1
9 AKALTARA Live 20:10 20:12 1
10 JANJGIR NAILA Live 20:24 20:26 1
11 CHAMPA Live 20:37 20:42 1
12 BARADWAR Live 20:51 20:53 1
13 SAKTI Live 21:04 21:06 1
14 KHARSIA Live 21:17 21:19 1
15 RAIGARH Live 22:00 Last 1

Train number 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and RAIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.


12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI from GONDIA JN at 15:00 and arrives RAIGARH at 22:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun i.e. all 15 days between GONDIA JN and RAIGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI departs from GONDIA JN at 15:00 and arrives RAIGARH at 22:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI covers?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI route?
    12070-G - RIG JANSHATABDI route is as follows - GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), BARADWAR(BUA), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG),

Full Trains List