12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI RIG G
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RAIGARH Live First 06:25 1
2 KHARSIA Live 06:48 06:50 1
3 SAKTI Live 07:02 07:04 1
4 BARADWAR Live 07:15 07:17 1
5 CHAMPA Live 07:35 07:40 1
6 JANJGIR NAILA Live 07:49 07:51 1
7 AKALTARA Live 08:03 08:05 1
8 BILASPUR JN Live 08:45 08:55 1
9 BHATAPARA Live 09:30 09:31 1
10 TILDA Live 09:50 09:51 1
11 RAIPUR JN Live 10:30 10:35 1
12 DURG Live 11:25 11:30 1
13 RAJ NANDGAON Live 11:51 11:53 1
14 DONGARGARH Live 12:15 12:17 1
15 GONDIA JN Live 13:25 Last 1

Train number 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between RAIGARH and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 412 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI from RAIGARH at 06:25 and arrives GONDIA JN at 13:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 15 days between RAIGARH and GONDIA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI?
    12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI departs from RAIGARH at 06:25 and arrives GONDIA JN at 13:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI covers?
    12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 412 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI?
    12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI route?
    12069-RIG G JANSHATABDI route is as follows - RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), BARADWAR(BUA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G),

Full Trains List