12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS JTTN GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JORHAT TOWN Live First 14:30 1
2 MARIANI JN Live 14:58 15:08 1
3 FURKATING JN Live 15:45 15:47 1
4 BOKAJAN Live 16:33 16:34 1
5 DIMAPUR Live 16:51 16:56 1
6 DIPHU Live 17:37 17:39 1
7 LUMDING JN Live 18:10 18:15 1
8 LANKA Live 18:49 18:50 1
9 HOJAI Live 19:04 19:06 1
10 CHAPARMUKH JN Live 19:43 19:45 1
11 GUWAHATI Live 21:20 Last 1

Train number 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between JORHAT TOWN and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 376 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS from JORHAT TOWN at 14:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 21:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 11 days between JORHAT TOWN and GUWAHATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS?
    12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS departs from JORHAT TOWN at 14:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 21:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS covers?
    12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 376 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS?
    12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS route?
    12068-JANSATBDI EXPRESS route is as follows - JORHAT TOWN(JTTN), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), BOKAJAN(BXJ), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), LANKA(LKA), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), GUWAHATI(GHY),

Full Trains List