12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12067 JANSATABDI EXPRESS GHY JTTN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GUWAHATI Live First 06:30 1
2 CHAPARMUKH JN Live 07:49 07:51 1
3 HOJAI Live 08:28 08:30 1
4 LANKA Live 08:44 08:45 1
5 LUMDING JN Live 09:25 09:30 1
6 DIPHU Live 10:04 10:06 1
7 DIMAPUR Live 10:43 10:48 1
8 BOKAJAN Live 11:05 11:06 1
9 FURKATING JN Live 12:02 12:04 1
10 MARIANI JN Live 12:37 12:47 1
11 JORHAT TOWN Live 13:20 Last 1

Train number 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and JORHAT TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 376 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS from GUWAHATI at 06:30 and arrives JORHAT TOWN at 13:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 11 days between GUWAHATI and JORHAT TOWN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI at 06:30 and arrives JORHAT TOWN at 13:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 376 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS route?
    12067-JANSATABDI EXPRESS route is as follows - GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), BOKAJAN(BXJ), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), JORHAT TOWN(JTTN),

Full Trains List