12066-AII JAN SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI NZM AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 15:30 1
2 DELHI CANTT Live 16:38 16:40 1
3 GURGAON Live 16:56 16:58 1
4 REWARI Live 17:48 17:50 1
5 NARNAUL Live 18:28 18:30 1
6 NIM KA THANA Live 19:12 19:14 1
7 RINGAS JN Live 19:53 19:55 1
8 PHULERA JN Live 20:50 20:52 1
9 KISHANGARH Live 21:29 21:31 1
10 AJMER Live 22:25 Last 1

Train number 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 389 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.


12066-AII JAN SHATABDI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:30 and arrives AJMER at 22:25 Fri,Sun. Train No. 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI

  1. What is 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI runs Fri,Sun i.e. all 10 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and AJMER on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:30 and arrives AJMER at 22:25 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI covers?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 389 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12066-AII JAN SHATABDI route?
    12066-AII JAN SHATABDI route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), NARNAUL(NNL), NIM KA THANA(NMK), RINGAS JN(RGS), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),

Full Trains List