12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI AII NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJMER Live First 05:45 1
2 KISHANGARH Live 06:12 06:14 1
3 PHULERA JN Live 06:53 06:55 1
4 RINGAS JN Live 07:52 07:54 1
5 NIM KA THANA Live 08:34 08:36 1
6 NARNAUL Live 09:11 09:13 1
7 REWARI Live 10:08 10:10 1
8 GURGAON Live 10:46 10:48 1
9 DELHI CANTT Live 11:04 11:06 1
10 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 12:35 Last 1

Train number 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 389 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.


12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI from AJMER at 05:45 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:35 Fri,Sun. Train No. 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI

  1. What is 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI runs Fri,Sun i.e. all 10 days between AJMER and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI departs from AJMER at 05:45 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:35 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI covers?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 389 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI route?
    12065-NZM JAN SHATABDI route is as follows - AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), RINGAS JN(RGS), NIM KA THANA(NMK), NARNAUL(NNL), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List