12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI JBP HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 05:30 1
2 MADAN MAHAL Live 05:34 05:36 1
3 SRIDHAM Live 06:09 06:10 1
4 NARSINGHPUR Live 06:39 06:40 1
5 KARELI Live 06:51 06:52 1
6 GADARWARA Live 07:09 07:10 1
7 PIPARIYA Live 07:43 07:45 1
8 ITARSI JN Live 09:10 09:25 1
9 HOSHANGABAD Live 09:41 09:43 1
10 HABIBGANJ Live 11:00 Last 1

Train number 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 331 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI from JABALPUR at 05:30 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 11:00 Daily. Train No. 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between JABALPUR and HABIBGANJ on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI?
    12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI departs from JABALPUR at 05:30 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI covers?
    12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 331 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI?
    12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI route?
    12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),

Full Trains List