12061-JBP JANSHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12061 JBP JANSHATABDI HBJ JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HABIBGANJ Live First 17:40 1
2 HOSHANGABAD Live 18:36 18:38 1
3 ITARSI JN Live 19:05 19:15 1
4 PIPARIYA Live 20:08 20:10 1
5 GADARWARA Live 20:43 20:45 1
6 KARELI Live 21:04 21:06 1
7 NARSINGHPUR Live 21:18 21:20 1
8 SRIDHAM Live 21:48 21:50 1
9 MADAN MAHAL Live 22:30 22:32 1
10 JABALPUR Live 22:55 Last 1

Train number 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 331 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12061-JBP JANSHATABDI from HABIBGANJ at 17:40 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:55 Daily. Train No. 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between HABIBGANJ and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI departs from HABIBGANJ at 17:40 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI covers?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 331 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12061-JBP JANSHATABDI route?
    12061-JBP JANSHATABDI route is as follows - HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List