12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12060 KOTA JANSHTBDI NZM KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 13:15 1
2 BALLABGARH Live 13:39 13:41 1
3 MATHURA JN Live 15:15 15:20 1
4 BHARATPUR JN Live 15:48 15:50 1
5 BAYANA JN Live 16:17 16:19 1
6 HINDAUN CITY Live 16:41 16:43 1
7 SHRI MAHABIRJI Live 16:52 16:54 1
8 GANGAPUR CITY Live 17:18 17:20 1
9 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 18:02 18:07 1
10 KOTA JN Live 20:00 Last 1

Train number 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 457 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 13:15 and arrives KOTA JN at 20:00 Daily. Train No. 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI train time table. It will give you 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI

  1. What is 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI train time table / running days?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOTA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 13:15 and arrives KOTA JN at 20:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI covers?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI runs at an average speed of 76 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI route?
    12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), BALLABGARH(BVH), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA),

Full Trains List