12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI KOTA NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA JN Live First 05:55 1
2 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 07:03 07:05 1
3 GANGAPUR CITY Live 07:48 07:50 1
4 SHRI MAHABIRJI Live 08:16 08:18 1
5 HINDAUN CITY Live 08:28 08:30 1
6 BAYANA JN Live 08:53 08:54 1
7 BHARATPUR JN Live 09:23 09:25 1
8 MATHURA JN Live 10:15 10:20 1
9 BALLABGARH Live 11:38 11:40 1
10 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 12:30 Last 1

Train number 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 457 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI from KOTA JN at 05:55 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:30 Daily. Train No. 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI

  1. What is 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between KOTA JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI departs from KOTA JN at 05:55 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI covers?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 76 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI route?
    12059-NZM JAN SHATABDI route is as follows - KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BALLABGARH(BVH), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List