12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS UHL NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UNA HIMACHAL Live First 05:00 1
2 NANGAL DAM Live 05:24 05:27 1
3 ANANDPUR SAHIB Live 05:44 05:46 1
4 KIRATPUR SAHIB Live 05:56 05:58 1
5 RUPNAGAR Live 06:26 06:28 1
6 SAHIBZADA ASNGR Live 07:15 07:17 1
7 CHANDIGARH Live 07:30 07:38 1
8 AMBALA CANT JN Live 08:30 08:45 1
9 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 09:16 09:18 1
10 KARNAL Live 09:39 09:41 1
11 PANIPAT JN Live 10:07 10:09 1
12 SONIPAT Live 10:37 10:39 1
13 SUBZI MANDI Live 11:28 11:30 1
14 NEW DELHI Live 12:00 Last 1

Train number 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between UNA HIMACHAL and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS from UNA HIMACHAL at 05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:00 Daily. Train No. 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS

  1. What is 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between UNA HIMACHAL and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS departs from UNA HIMACHAL at 05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS covers?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS route?
    12058-NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS route is as follows - UNA HIMACHAL(UHL), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), KIRATPUR SAHIB(KART), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List