12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI NDLS UHL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 14:35 1
2 SUBZI MANDI Live 14:49 14:51 1
3 SONIPAT Live 15:20 15:22 1
4 PANIPAT JN Live 15:58 16:00 1
5 KARNAL Live 16:23 16:25 1
6 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 16:51 16:53 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN Live 18:07 18:20 1
8 CHANDIGARH Live 19:05 19:15 1
9 SAHIBZADA ASNGR Live 19:24 19:26 1
10 RUPNAGAR Live 20:22 20:25 1
11 KIRATPUR SAHIB Live 20:50 20:52 1
12 ANANDPUR SAHIB Live 21:08 21:10 1
13 NANGAL DAM Live 21:35 21:40 1
14 UNA HIMACHAL Live 22:10 Last 1

Train number 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and UNA HIMACHAL Stations. It covers total journey of 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI from NEW DELHI at 14:35 and arrives UNA HIMACHAL at 22:10 Daily. Train No. 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between NEW DELHI and UNA HIMACHAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI at 14:35 and arrives UNA HIMACHAL at 22:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI covers?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI route?
    12057-NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), KIRATPUR SAHIB(KART), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), UNA HIMACHAL(UHL),

Full Trains List