12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP DDN NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEHRADUN Live First 05:05 1
2 HARIDWAR JN Live 06:17 06:22 1
3 ROORKEE Live 07:01 07:03 1
4 TAPRI Live 07:50 07:52 1
5 DEOBAND Live 08:12 08:14 1
6 MUZAFFARNAGAR Live 08:32 08:34 1
7 MEERUT CITY Live 09:23 09:25 1
8 GHAZIABAD Live 10:28 10:30 1
9 TILAK BRIDGE Live 10:52 10:54 1
10 NEW DELHI Live 11:15 Last 1

Train number 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 305 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP from DEHRADUN at 05:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:15 Daily. Train No. 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between DEHRADUN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 05:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 305 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP route?
    12056-NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List