12055-DDN JANSHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI NDLS DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 15:20 1
2 GHAZIABAD Live 16:00 16:02 1
3 MEERUT CITY Live 16:40 16:42 1
4 MUZAFFARNAGAR Live 17:23 17:25 1
5 DEOBAND Live 17:43 17:45 1
6 TAPRI Live 18:14 18:16 1
7 ROORKEE Live 18:46 18:48 1
8 HARIDWAR JN Live 19:50 19:55 1
9 DEHRADUN Live 21:10 Last 1

Train number 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 305 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


12055-DDN JANSHATABDI from NEW DELHI at 15:20 and arrives DEHRADUN at 21:10 Daily. Train No. 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12055-DDN JANSHATABDI runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI?
    12055-DDN JANSHATABDI departs from NEW DELHI at 15:20 and arrives DEHRADUN at 21:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI covers?
    12055-DDN JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 305 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI?
    12055-DDN JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12055-DDN JANSHATABDI route?
    12055-DDN JANSHATABDI route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),

Full Trains List