12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP ASR HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 06:50 1
2 BEAS Live 07:18 07:20 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 07:58 08:03 1
4 PHAGWARA JN Live 08:19 08:21 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 08:58 09:03 1
6 SIRHIND JN Live 10:00 10:02 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN Live 10:55 11:05 1
8 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 11:41 11:43 1
9 SAHARANPUR Live 12:23 12:28 1
10 ROORKEE Live 12:58 13:00 1
11 HARIDWAR JN Live 14:10 Last 1

Train number 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 406 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 06:50 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 14:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 11 days between AMRITSAR JN and HARIDWAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 06:50 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 14:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 406 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP?
    12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP route?
    12054-ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),

Full Trains List