12053-HW ASR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12053 HW-ASR EXP HW ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HARIDWAR JN Live First 14:45 1
2 ROORKEE Live 15:31 15:33 1
3 SAHARANPUR Live 16:20 16:25 1
4 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 16:51 16:53 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN Live 17:41 17:50 1
6 SIRHIND JN Live 18:31 18:33 1
7 LUDHIANA JN Live 19:32 19:35 1
8 PHAGWARA JN Live 20:06 20:08 1
9 JALANDHAR CITY Live 20:35 20:40 1
10 BEAS Live 21:12 21:14 1
11 AMRITSAR JN Live 22:05 Last 1

Train number 12053-HW ASR EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 406 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12053-HW ASR EXP from HARIDWAR JN at 14:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12053-HW ASR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12053-HW ASR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12053-HW ASR EXP train time table. It will give you 12053-HW ASR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12053-HW ASR EXP

  1. What is 12053-HW ASR EXP train time table / running days?
    12053-HW ASR EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 11 days between HARIDWAR JN and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12053-HW ASR EXP?
    12053-HW ASR EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN at 14:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12053-HW ASR EXP covers?
    12053-HW ASR EXP covers total distance of 406 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12053-HW ASR EXP?
    12053-HW ASR EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12053-HW ASR EXP route?
    12053-HW ASR EXP route is as follows - HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List