12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12052 MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP MAO DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MADGAON Live First 14:30 1
2 THIVIM Live 15:08 15:10 1
3 KUDAL Live 15:56 15:58 1
4 KANKAVLI Live 16:18 16:20 1
5 RATNAGIRI Live 17:45 17:50 1
6 CHIPLUN Live 18:43 18:45 1
7 PANVEL Live 21:48 21:50 1
8 THANE Live 22:33 22:35 1
9 DADAR Live 23:05 Last 1

Train number 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 731 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP from MADGAON at 14:30 and arrives DADAR at 23:05 Daily. Train No. 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP train time table. It will give you 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP

  1. What is 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP train time table / running days?
    12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between MADGAON and DADAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP?
    12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP departs from MADGAON at 14:30 and arrives DADAR at 23:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP covers?
    12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP covers total distance of 731 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP?
    12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP runs at an average speed of 91 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP route?
    12052-MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP route is as follows - MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), KUDAL(KUDL), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR),

Full Trains List