12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS DR MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DADAR Live First 05:25 1
2 THANE Live 05:48 05:50 1
3 PANVEL Live 06:36 06:38 1
4 CHIPLUN Live 09:26 09:28 1
5 RATNAGIRI Live 10:40 10:45 1
6 KANKAVLI Live 11:56 11:58 1
7 KUDAL Live 12:20 12:22 1
8 THIVIM Live 13:02 13:04 1
9 MADGAON Live 14:05 Last 1

Train number 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 731 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS from DADAR at 05:25 and arrives MADGAON at 14:05 Daily. Train No. 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between DADAR and MADGAON on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from DADAR at 05:25 and arrives MADGAON at 14:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 731 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 91 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS route?
    12051-JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS route is as follows - DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), KUDAL(KUDL), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO),

Full Trains List