12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI FZR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FIROZPUR CANT Live First 04:00 1
2 FARIDKOT Live 04:25 04:27 1
3 KOT KAPURA Live 04:42 04:44 1
4 BHATINDA JN Live 05:28 05:33 1
5 MANSA Live 06:10 06:12 1
6 JAKHAL JN Live 06:50 06:52 1
7 TOHANA Live 07:03 07:05 1
8 JIND JN Live 08:13 08:15 1
9 ROHTAK JN Live 09:23 09:25 1
10 NEW DELHI Live 11:20 Last 1

Train number 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 386 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.


12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:20 Mon,Fri. Train No. 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI

  1. What is 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs Mon,Fri i.e. all 10 days between FIROZPUR CANT and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:20 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI covers?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI covers total distance of 386 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI route?
    12048-NEW DELHI SHATABDI route is as follows - FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MANSA(MSZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List