12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS NDLS FZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 16:20 1
2 ROHTAK JN Live 17:37 17:39 1
3 JIND JN Live 18:24 18:26 1
4 TOHANA Live 19:07 19:09 1
5 JAKHAL JN Live 19:24 19:26 1
6 MANSA Live 19:55 19:57 1
7 BHATINDA JN Live 21:00 21:05 1
8 KOT KAPURA Live 21:40 21:42 1
9 FARIDKOT Live 22:01 22:03 1
10 FIROZPUR CANT Live 22:50 Last 1

Train number 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 386 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.


12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:20 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 22:50 Mon,Fri. Train No. 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri i.e. all 10 days between NEW DELHI and FIROZPUR CANT on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:20 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 22:50 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 386 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS route?
    12047-BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), MANSA(MSZ), BHATINDA JN(BTI), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),

Full Trains List