12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP MOGA NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MOGA Live First 15:00 1
2 JAGRAON Live 15:24 15:26 1
3 LUDHIANA JN Live 16:15 16:40 1
4 SANGRUR Live 17:48 17:50 1
5 TOHANA Live 18:56 18:58 1
6 JIND JN Live 19:45 19:47 1
7 ROHTAK JN Live 20:32 20:34 1
8 NEW DELHI Live 22:10 Last 1

Train number 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between MOGA and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 397 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.


12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP from MOGA at 15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:10 Mon,Sat. Train No. 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Sat i.e. all 8 days between MOGA and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from MOGA at 15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:10 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 397 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP route?
    12044-MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - MOGA(MOGA), JAGRAON(JGN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SANGRUR(SAG), TOHANA(TUN), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List