12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP NDLS MOGA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 07:00 1
2 ROHTAK JN Live 08:17 08:19 1
3 JIND JN Live 09:04 09:06 1
4 TOHANA Live 09:48 09:50 1
5 SANGRUR Live 10:56 10:58 1
6 LUDHIANA JN Live 12:25 12:50 1
7 JAGRAON Live 13:25 13:27 1
8 MOGA Live 14:05 Last 1

Train number 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and MOGA Stations. It covers total journey of 397 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.


12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP from NEW DELHI at 07:00 and arrives MOGA at 14:05 Mon,Sat. Train No. 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Sat i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and MOGA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP?
    12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 07:00 and arrives MOGA at 14:05 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 397 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP?
    12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP route?
    12043-NDLS MOGA SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), TOHANA(TUN), SANGRUR(SAG), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JAGRAON(JGN), MOGA(MOGA),

Full Trains List