12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS NDLS KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 06:00 1
2 GHAZIABAD Live 06:44 06:46 1
3 MORADABAD Live 08:47 08:52 1
4 RAMPUR Live 09:26 09:28 1
5 RUDRAPUR CITY Live 10:03 10:05 1
6 LAL KUAN Live 10:45 10:48 1
7 HALDWANI Live 11:18 11:20 1
8 KATHGODAM Live 11:40 Last 1

Train number 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 283 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 11:40 Daily. Train No. 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and KATHGODAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 11:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 283 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS route?
    12040-NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),

Full Trains List