12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP KGM NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KATHGODAM Live First 15:35 1
2 HALDWANI Live 15:50 15:52 1
3 LAL KUAN Live 16:21 16:23 1
4 RUDRAPUR CITY Live 16:44 16:46 1
5 RAMPUR Live 17:37 17:39 1
6 MORADABAD Live 18:12 18:17 1
7 GHAZIABAD Live 20:20 20:22 1
8 NEW DELHI Live 21:05 Last 1

Train number 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 283 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP from KATHGODAM at 15:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 21:05 Daily. Train No. 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between KATHGODAM and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from KATHGODAM at 15:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 21:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 283 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP route?
    12039-KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List