12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ASR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 16:50 1
2 BEAS Live 17:18 17:20 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 17:54 17:57 1
4 PHAGWARA JN Live 18:13 18:15 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 18:50 18:55 1
6 RAJPURA JN Live 19:56 19:58 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN Live 20:30 20:32 1
8 NEW DELHI Live 23:05 Last 1

Train number 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.


12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05 Thu. Train No. 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs Thu i.e. all 8 days between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP route?
    12032-ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List