12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12031 NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP NDLS ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 07:20 1
2 AMBALA CANT JN Live 09:55 09:57 1
3 RAJPURA JN Live 10:18 10:20 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 11:30 11:33 1
5 PHAGWARA JN Live 12:00 12:02 1
6 JALANDHAR CITY Live 12:25 12:27 1
7 BEAS Live 12:58 13:00 1
8 AMRITSAR JN Live 13:45 Last 1

Train number 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.


12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP from NEW DELHI at 07:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 Thu. Train No. 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP train time table. It will give you 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP

  1. What is 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP train time table / running days?
    12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP runs Thu i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP?
    12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 07:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP covers?
    12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP?
    12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP route?
    12031-NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List