12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS ASR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 16:50 1
2 BEAS Live 17:18 17:20 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 17:54 17:57 1
4 PHAGWARA JN Live 18:13 18:15 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 18:50 18:55 1
6 RAJPURA JN Live 19:56 19:58 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN Live 20:30 20:32 1
8 NEW DELHI Live 23:05 Last 1

Train number 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 8 days between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 23:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS route?
    12030-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List