12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS NDLS ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 07:20 1
2 AMBALA CANT JN Live 09:55 09:57 1
3 RAJPURA JN Live 10:18 10:20 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 11:30 11:33 1
5 PHAGWARA JN Live 12:00 12:02 1
6 JALANDHAR CITY Live 12:25 12:27 1
7 BEAS Live 12:58 13:00 1
8 AMRITSAR JN Live 13:45 Last 1

Train number 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 447 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 07:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 07:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers?
    12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS?
    12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS route?
    12029-SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List