12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12026 SC-PUNE SHATABDI SC PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN Live First 14:45 1
2 BEGAMPET Live 14:53 14:55 1
3 VIKARABAD JN Live 15:44 15:45 1
4 TANDUR Live 16:14 16:15 1
5 WADI Live 17:19 17:22 1
6 GULBARGA Live 17:53 17:56 1
7 SOLAPUR JN Live 19:37 19:40 1
8 PUNE JN Live 23:10 Last 1

Train number 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 598 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI from SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 23:10 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI

  1. What is 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 8 days between SECUNDERABAD JN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI?
    12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 23:10 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI covers?
    12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI covers total distance of 598 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI?
    12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI route?
    12026-SC PUNE SHATABDI route is as follows - SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List