12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI PUNE SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 05:50 1
2 SOLAPUR JN Live 09:10 09:13 1
3 GULBARGA Live 10:40 10:42 1
4 WADI Live 11:27 11:30 1
5 TANDUR Live 12:18 12:20 1
6 VIKARABAD JN Live 12:54 12:55 1
7 BEGAMPET Live 13:39 13:40 1
8 SECUNDERABAD JN Live 14:20 Last 1

Train number 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 598 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.


12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI from PUNE JN at 05:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:20 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI

  1. What is 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 8 days between PUNE JN and SECUNDERABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI?
    12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI departs from PUNE JN at 05:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:20 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI covers?
    12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI covers total distance of 598 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI?
    12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI route?
    12025-PUNE SC SHATABDI route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),

Full Trains List