12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI PNBE HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PATNA JN Live First 05:35 1
2 PATNA SAHEB Live 05:50 05:52 1
3 MOKAMEH JN Live 06:42 06:44 1
4 HATHIDAH JN Live 06:49 06:51 1
5 LUCKEESARAI JN Live 07:13 07:14 1
6 JAMUI Live 07:37 07:39 1
7 JHAJHA Live 08:21 08:26 1
8 JASIDIH JN Live 08:56 08:59 1
9 MADHUPUR JN Live 09:22 09:24 1
10 JAMTARA Live 09:52 09:53 1
11 CHITTARANJAN Live 10:08 10:09 1
12 ASANSOL JN Live 10:43 10:47 1
13 DURGAPUR Live 11:17 11:19 1
14 HOWRAH JN Live 13:25 Last 1

Train number 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 532 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI from PATNA JN at 05:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 14 days between PATNA JN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI departs from PATNA JN at 05:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI covers?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 532 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 76 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI route?
    12024-PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI route is as follows - PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List