12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI HWH PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 14:05 1
2 DURGAPUR Live 15:58 16:00 1
3 ASANSOL JN Live 16:33 16:42 1
4 CHITTARANJAN Live 17:06 17:07 1
5 JAMTARA Live 17:20 17:21 1
6 MADHUPUR JN Live 17:53 17:55 1
7 JASIDIH JN Live 18:19 18:22 1
8 JHAJHA Live 19:08 19:13 1
9 JAMUI Live 19:29 19:31 1
10 LUCKEESARAI JN Live 19:44 19:46 1
11 HATHIDAH JN Live 20:17 20:19 1
12 MOKAMEH JN Live 20:27 20:29 1
13 PATNA SAHEB Live 21:43 21:45 1
14 PATNA JN Live 22:45 Last 1

Train number 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 532 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI train time table. It will give you 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI

  1. What is 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI train time table / running days?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 14 days between HOWRAH JN and PATNA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives PATNA JN at 22:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI covers?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI covers total distance of 532 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI route?
    12023-HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE),

Full Trains List