12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB BBN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BARBIL Live First 13:45 1
2 BARA JAMDA Live 14:04 14:06 1
3 NOAMUNDI Live 14:26 14:27 1
4 DANGOAPOSI Live 14:47 14:49 1
5 CHAIBASA Live 15:37 15:38 1
6 SINI JN Live 16:13 16:14 1
7 TATANAGAR JN Live 16:45 17:00 1
8 GHATSILA Live 17:36 17:38 1
9 KHARAGPUR JN Live 18:53 18:55 1
10 SANTRAGACHI JN Live 20:16 20:18 1
11 HOWRAH JN Live 20:50 Last 1

Train number 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between BARBIL and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 400 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB from BARBIL at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:50 Daily. Train No. 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train time table. It will give you 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB

  1. What is 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train time table / running days?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between BARBIL and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB departs from BARBIL at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB covers?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB covers total distance of 400 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB route?
    12022-BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB route is as follows - BARBIL(BBN), BARA JAMDA(BJMD), NOAMUNDI(NOMD), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), CHAIBASA(CBSA), SINI JN(SINI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), GHATSILA(GTS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List