12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB HWH BBN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 06:20 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 08:00 08:02 1
3 GHATSILA Live 09:12 09:13 1
4 TATANAGAR JN Live 09:55 10:15 1
5 SINI JN Live 10:38 10:39 1
6 CHAIBASA Live 11:13 11:14 1
7 DANGOAPOSI Live 12:01 12:03 1
8 NOAMUNDI Live 12:23 12:24 1
9 BARA JAMDA Live 12:42 12:44 1
10 BARBIL Live 13:05 Last 1

Train number 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and BARBIL Stations. It covers total journey of 400 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB from HOWRAH JN at 06:20 and arrives BARBIL at 13:05 Daily. Train No. 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train time table. It will give you 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB

  1. What is 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train time table / running days?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between HOWRAH JN and BARBIL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:20 and arrives BARBIL at 13:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB covers?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB covers total distance of 400 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB route?
    12021-HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), GHATSILA(GTS), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), SINI JN(SINI), CHAIBASA(CBSA), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), NOAMUNDI(NOMD), BARA JAMDA(BJMD), BARBIL(BBN),

Full Trains List