12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP RNC HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RANCHI Live First 13:45 1
2 MURI Live 14:53 14:55 1
3 BOKARO STL CITY Live 16:00 16:05 1
4 CHANDRAPURA Live 16:33 16:35 1
5 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 16:57 17:17 1
6 DHANBAD JN Live 17:43 17:48 1
7 ASANSOL JN Live 18:40 18:42 1
8 RANIGANJ Live 18:56 18:57 1
9 DURGAPUR Live 19:14 19:16 1
10 HOWRAH JN Live 21:30 Last 1

Train number 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 435 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.


12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP from RANCHI at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. Train No. 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri i.e. all 10 days between RANCHI and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP?
    12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP departs from RANCHI at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 435 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP?
    12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP route?
    12020-RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List