12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX HWH RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 06:05 1
2 DURGAPUR Live 07:48 07:50 1
3 RANIGANJ Live 08:05 08:06 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 08:22 08:24 1
5 DHANBAD JN Live 09:20 09:25 1
6 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 09:52 10:12 1
7 CHANDRAPURA Live 10:34 10:36 1
8 BOKARO STL CITY Live 11:05 11:07 1
9 MURI Live 11:56 11:58 1
10 RANCHI Live 13:15 Last 1

Train number 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 438 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.


12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX from HOWRAH JN at 06:05 and arrives RANCHI at 13:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. Train No. 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX train time table. It will give you 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX

  1. What is 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX train time table / running days?
    12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri i.e. all 10 days between HOWRAH JN and RANCHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX?
    12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:05 and arrives RANCHI at 13:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX covers?
    12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX covers total distance of 438 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX?
    12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX route?
    12019-HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),

Full Trains List