12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP DDN NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEHRADUN Live First 17:00 1
2 HARIDWAR JN Live 18:10 18:15 1
3 ROORKEE Live 18:49 18:51 1
4 SAHARANPUR Live 19:30 19:50 1
5 MUZAFFARNAGAR Live 20:31 20:33 1
6 MEERUT CITY Live 21:16 21:18 1
7 GHAZIABAD Live 22:03 22:05 1
8 NEW DELHI Live 22:45 Last 1

Train number 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 314 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP from DEHRADUN at 17:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:45 Daily. Train No. 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between DEHRADUN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 17:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 314 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP route?
    12018-DDN NDLS SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List