12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP NDLS DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 06:45 1
2 GHAZIABAD Live 07:23 07:25 1
3 MEERUT CITY Live 08:03 08:05 1
4 MUZAFFARNAGAR Live 08:43 08:45 1
5 SAHARANPUR Live 09:50 10:10 1
6 ROORKEE Live 10:38 10:40 1
7 HARIDWAR JN Live 11:22 11:27 1
8 DEHRADUN Live 12:40 Last 1

Train number 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 314 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP from NEW DELHI at 06:45 and arrives DEHRADUN at 12:40 Daily. Train No. 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP?
    12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 06:45 and arrives DEHRADUN at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 314 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP?
    12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP route?
    12017-NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),

Full Trains List