12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP AII NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJMER Live First 15:45 1
2 KISHANGARH Live 16:11 16:13 1
3 JAIPUR Live 17:45 17:50 1
4 GANDHINAGAR JPR Live 17:58 18:00 1
5 BANDIKUI JN Live 18:58 19:00 1
6 ALWAR JN. Live 19:50 19:52 1
7 REWARI Live 21:00 21:02 1
8 GURGAON Live 21:38 21:40 1
9 DELHI CANTT Live 22:00 22:02 1
10 NEW DELHI Live 22:40 Last 1

Train number 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 443 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP from AJMER at 15:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:40 Daily. Train No. 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between AJMER and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from AJMER at 15:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 443 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP?
    12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 73 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP route?
    12016-AII NDLS SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List