12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP NDLS AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 06:05 1
2 DELHI CANTT Live 06:33 06:35 1
3 GURGAON Live 06:51 06:53 1
4 REWARI Live 07:45 07:47 1
5 ALWAR JN. Live 08:40 08:42 1
6 BANDIKUI JN Live 09:24 09:26 1
7 GANDHINAGAR JPR Live 10:25 10:27 1
8 JAIPUR Live 10:40 10:45 1
9 KISHANGARH Live 12:12 12:14 1
10 AJMER Live 12:45 Last 1

Train number 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 443 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP from NEW DELHI at 06:05 and arrives AJMER at 12:45 Daily. Train No. 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between NEW DELHI and AJMER on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP?
    12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 06:05 and arrives AJMER at 12:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 443 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP?
    12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 73 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP route?
    12015-NDLS AII SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),

Full Trains List